- South
Carolina Delegate Selection « Congressional
District
Conventions
South Carolina Republican Delegate Selection
SCGOPAutomatic Delegates
Republican
National
Committee
members
Matt Moore (Lexington County)
Cindy Costa (Charleston County)
Glenn McCall (York County)
Cindy Costa (Charleston County)
Glenn McCall (York County)
Congressional District Conventions |
National Convention Delegates |
Alternates |
First
Congressional
District 10:00 a.m. – Saturday, April 16, 2016 Orange Grove Charter School 1225 Orange Branch Road, Charleston, SC 29407 |
Mike Rose (Dorchester Co.) K.C. Lombard (Charleston Co.) Paige Duffy Lewis (Charleston Co.) |
Steve Rapchick (Charleston Co.) Terry Hardesty (Berkeley Co.) Jonathan Hoffman (Charleston Co.) |
Second
Congressional
District 10:00 a.m. – Saturday, April 30, 2016 River Bluff High School, Lexington, SC 320 Corley Mill Road, Lexington, SC 29072 |
Craig Caldwell (Lexington County) Lou Nolan (Richland County) Tyson Grinstead (Richland County) |
Rich Bolen (Lexington County) Buddy Witherspoon (Lexington County) Scott Farmer (Richland County) |
Third
Congressional
District 10:00 a.m. – Saturday, April 9, 2016 Greenwood County Courthouse 528 Monument Street, Greenwood, SC 29646 |
Susan Aiken (Anderson Co.) Elliott Kelley (Pickens Co.) Mark N. Wills (Greenville Co.) |
JoAnn Burroughs (Greenwood Co.) Steve Cooper (Edgefield Co.) Marvin Gootee (Saluda Co.) |
Fourth
Congressional
District 6:30 p.m. – Monday, April 11, 2016 Cannon Center 204 Cannon Street, Greer, SC 29651 |
Steven Brown (Greenville Co.) Robert Ryggs (Spartanburg Co.) Nate Leupp (Greenville Co.) |
Suzette Jordan (Greenville Co.) Jim Lee (Greenville Co.) Linda Garner (Greenville Co.) |
Fifth
Congressional
District 7:00 p.m. – Thursday, April 28, 2016 Holiday Inn 503 Galleria Boulevard, Rock Hill, SC 29730 |
Steven Blanton (Cherokee County) Shery Smith (Sumter County) Linda McCall (York County) |
Peggy Upchurch (York County) Kevin Thomas (Fairfield County) Joey Lemmons (Cherokee County) |
Sixth
Congressional
District 3:00 p.m. – Saturday, April 23, 2016 Manning High School 2155 Paxville Highway, Manning, SC 29102 |
Moye Graham (Clarendon County) Ida Martin (Williamsburg County) Karen Wyld (Jasper County) |
Lori Bell Beard (Colleton County) Bob Barnwell (Richland County) Chester Palmer (Orangeburg County) |
Seventh
Congressional
District 10:00 a.m. – Saturday, April 9, 2016 Poyner Education Center 319 South Dargan Street, Florence, SC 29501 |
Alan Clemmons (Horry Co.) Charlotte Hendrix (Florence Co.) Jerry Rovner (Georgetown Co.) |
Gerri McDaniel (Horry Co.) Ethan Rivera (Florence Co.) Elijah Jones (Florence Co.) |
State Convention
10:00 a.m. – Saturday, May 7, 2016
Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center
1101 Lincoln Street, Columbia, SC 29201
(results, with each person’s vote total following):
Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center
1101 Lincoln Street, Columbia, SC 29201
(results, with each person’s vote total following):
National
Delegates (Top 26) Katon Dawson – 326 Curtis Loftis – 274 Henry McMaster – 241 Sandra Bryan – 238 Randy Page – 232 Tom Davis – 209 LaDonna Ryggs – 202 Cyndi Campsen Mosteller – 201 Sumter Moye Graham – 196 Ben Kinlaw – 194 Drew McKissick – 191 Bill Pickle – 185 Sandra Stroman – 184 Sally Atwater – 170 DeLinda Ridings – 167 Lin Bennett – 166 Peggy Kinlaw – 164 Mary Pearson – 156 Jim Ulmer – 155 Terry Hardesty – 151 Patrick Nolan – 151 Katrina Shealy – 150 Beverly Owensby – 149 Jane-Page Gunnell Thompson – 147 Sandy Chiong – 146 Roxanne Wilson – 144 |
National
Alternates (Next 26) Mary Amonitti – 142 Edwin S. (Eddie) Taylor – 142 Jim Corbett – 136 Janet Spencer – 135 Brenda Bedenbaugh – 133 Janis Blocker – 133 Sheri Few – 133 Eaddy Roe Willard – 132 Garry R. Smith – 128 Mary Kerr – 123 Joe Semsar – 119 Vic Dabney – 117 Carroll Duncan – 117 Thomas Baker – 116 Denny Burroughs – 115 Jane Kizer – 114 Adam Morgan – 112 Wilma Storey – 111 Cindy Risher – 110 Tim Higgins – 108 Gene D’Agostino – 105 Grace Rentiers – 105 Jarred Spencer – 105 Lisa Watson – 105 Deborah Streetman – 101 Susan Swanson – 101 |