Texas Delegates to the 2016 Democratic National Convention

Pledged At Large Alternates 19 Total.  Clinton 13. Sanders 6. Selected by the Nominations Committee.  Allocated by the primary vote statewide.               
Pledged At Large Delegates 48 Total.  Clinton 32. Sanders 16. Selected by the Nominations Committee.  Allocated by the primary vote statewide.              
Pledged District Delegates 145 Total.   (Elected by each of the 31 state senate district delegates.  They were allocated to presidential candidates by the vote results in each senate district in the March 1, 2016 primary.)              
Pledged Party Leaders and  Elected Officials 29 total. Clinton 19.  Sanders 10. (Selected by the Nominations Committee.  Allocated by the primary vote statewide.                
Unpledged Delegates Members of Congress and the Demoratic National Committee Members from Texas.  There are 29 of these delegates.              

Elected First Name Last Name Presidential Preference SD County M/F Ethnicity Tribe / Ethnicity Disabled LGBT Under 36 Over 65 Veteran Branch Conflict Age

Delegate At Large Winifred Jackson Clinton 1 Upshur Female African American                 54

Delegate At Large Samina Rahman Clinton 2 Rockwall Female Asian American   Disabled             45

Delegate At Large KeNesia Sumpter Sanders 2 Rockwall Female African American   Disabled LGBT 36 or under         18

Delegate At Large Barbara Mayo Clinton 5 Williamson Female African American         Over 65       75

Delegate At Large Tori C Boyce Clinton 6 Harris Female African American     LGBT 36 or under         21

Delegate At Large Candace Caruthers Sanders 6 Harris Female African American       36 or under         22

Delegate At Large Mona Lisa Rodriguez Clinton 8 Collin Female Hispanic                 47

Delegate At Large Chip Serrano Clinton 8 Collin Male Hispanic                 55

Delegate At Large Kristi Lara Sanders 8 Dallas Female Hispanic   Disabled             39

Delegate At Large Carla Mack Sanders 8 Collin Female African American                 57

Delegate At Large Justin Bond Sanders 9 Dallas Male African American     LGBT 36 or under         25

Delegate At Large Khadijah Shariff Sanders 11 Harris Female African American       36 or under         27

Delegate At Large Fawaz Anwar Sanders 12 Denton Male Asian American Pakastani American     36 or under         19

Delegate At Large Ashton P Woods Clinton 13 Harris Male African American     LGBT 36 or under         31

Delegate At Large Roy L Owens Clinton 13 Harris Male African American           Veteran Marines   58

Delegate At Large Kay Deshayes Sanders 13 Harris Female African American     LGBT           41

Delegate At Large Jeremy Hendricks Clinton 14 Travis Male Anglo                 42

Delegate At Large Lee Forbes Clinton 14 Travis Female Asian American                 50

Delegate At Large Wendy Davis Clinton 14 Travis Female Anglo                 53

Delegate At Large Louis Malfaro Clinton 14 Travis Male Anglo                 55

Delegate At Large Vilma Luna Clinton 14 Travis Female Hispanic                 58

Delegate At Large Garry Mauro Clinton 14 Travis Male Anglo         Over 65       68

Delegate At Large Elizabeth Nelson Clinton 14 Travis Female Anglo       36 or under          

Delegate At Large Rick Levy Sanders 14 Travis Male Anglo                 29

Delegate At Large Chau Ngo Sanders 14 Travis Female Asian American       36 or under         33

Delegate At Large LaTreshia Hamilton Clinton 15 Harris Female African American       36 or under         26

Delegate At Large Lou Weaver Clinton 15 Harris Male Hispanic     LGBT           45

Delegate At Large Annise Parker Clinton 15 Harris Female Anglo     LGBT           60

Delegate At Large Carl Davis Clinton 15 Harris Male African American                 62

Delegate At Large John  Bland Clinton 15 Harris Male African American                 76

Delegate At Large Cecily E Cox Clinton 16 Dallas Female African American   Disabled   36 or under         22

Delegate At Large Jara Butler Clinton 16 Dallas Female African American       36 or under         34

Delegate At Large Timothy E Butts Sanders 17 Harris Male African American                 53

Delegate At Large Coretta Graham Clinton 20 Nueces Female African American                 47

Delegate At Large Terry S Howard Sanders 20 Nueces Male African American           Veteran Army   62

Delegate At Large Victor Boylan Clinton 21 Hays Male Asian American   Disabled LGBT 36 or under         20

Delegate At Large Sitina Gutierrez Sanders 22 McLennan Female Hispanic                 38

Delegate At Large Terry G Jones Jr Clinton 23 Dallas Male African American     LGBT 36 or under         31

Delegate At Large Kebran Alexander Clinton 23 Dallas Male African American                 46

Delegate At Large Yvonne Edwards Clinton 23 Dallas Female African American                 60

Delegate At Large Lawson L Turner Jr Clinton 23 Dallas Male African American         Over 68       74

Delegate At Large Sylvia Ramos Sanders 26 Bexar Female Hispanic                 58

Delegate At Large Cynthia Hinojosa Clinton 27 Cameron Female Hispanic                 45

Delegate At Large Josette Cruz Sanders 27 Cameron Female Hispanic   Disabled LGBT 36 or under         30

Delegate At Large Alicia De Jong Davis Clinton 29 El Paso Female Hispanic                 62

Delegate At Large Barry Lloyd Edmonds Clinton 19 Bexar Male African American   Disabled       Veteran USMS   64

Delegate At Large Ashley M Rodriguez Sanders 29 El Paso Female Hispanic     LGBT 36 or under         29

Delegate At Large Suzan Gentry Clinton 31 Ector Female African American                 63



















Delegate District Yvette Hernandez Clinton 6 Harris Female Hispanic       36 or under         24

Delegate District James White Clinton 8 Dallas Male Anglo                 59

Delegate District Janice Schwarz Clinton 16 Dallas Female Anglo                 56

Delegate District Theresa Haas Sanders 17 Harris Female Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         32

Delegate District Francisco Castillo Sanders 21 Webb Male Hispanic                 59

Delegate District Tyler Davis Sanders 23 Dallas Male Anglo                  

Delegate District Maria Isela Castanon Williams Clinton 29 El Paso Female Hispanic         Over 65       66

Delegate District  Jose Sanchez Clinton 1 Gregg Male Hispanic                 40

Delegate District  Mary Lou Tevebaugh Clinton 1 Gregg Female Anglo                 57

Delegate District  Michele Goodwin Sanders 1 Bowie Female Anglo                 53

Delegate District  Steve A Tillery Clinton 2 Dallas Male Anglo                 61

Delegate District  Martha Williams Clinton 2 Kaufman Female Anglo                 64

Delegate District  Barbara Rosenberg Clinton 2 Dallas Female Anglo     LGBT   Over 65       65

Delegate District  Alden Marshall Sanders 2 Kaufman Male Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         18

Delegate District  John J Baker Clinton 3 Orange Male Anglo         Over 65       67

Delegate District  Patricia Hayden Castella Clinton 3 Nacogdoches Female                   74

Delegate District  Taylor Solice Sanders 3 Nacogdoches Female Native American Chicasaw     36 or under         20

Delegate District  Georgine Guillory Clinton 4 Jefferson Female African American                 30

Delegate District  Demetria Nelson-McNaulty Clinton 4 Montgomery Female African American                 56

Delegate District  Gilbert T Adams Jr Clinton 4 Jefferson Male Anglo         Over 65       73

Delegate District  Egberto Willies Sanders 4 Harris Male African American                 54

Delegate District  John Bucy III Clinton 5 Williamson Male Anglo       36 or under         31

Delegate District  Kim Gilby Clinton 5 Williamson Female Anglo                 55

Delegate District  Larry Yawn Clinton 5 Williamson Male Anglo         Over 65       73

Delegate District  Douglas Baker Sanders 5 Williamson Male Anglo       36 or under         33

Delegate District  Stephanie Felten Sanders 5 Williamson Female Anglo   Disabled   36 or under   Veteran Navy   36

Delegate District  Gloria E Moreno Clinton 6 Harris Female Hispanic                 54

Delegate District  Alfredo Freddie Blanco Clinton 6 Harris Male Hispanic   Disabled             64

Delegate District  Juan Carlos Suarez Sanders 6 Harris Male Hispanic       36 or under         25

Delegate District  Tawana Walter-Cadien Clinton 7 Harris Female African American                 43

Delegate District  Karen Wheaton Clinton 7 Harris Female Anglo                 58

Delegate District  Kenneth J Sumberlin Clinton 7 Harris Male Anglo                 59 11.26.1956

Delegate District  James D Davis Sanders 7 Harris Male Hispanic   Disabled       Veteran USMC Desert Storm 60

Delegate District  Becky Arredondo Clinton 8 Dallas Female Hispanic                 55

Delegate District  Lynn Wolfe Clinton 8 Collin Female Anglo                 57

Delegate District  Austin Dreis-Ornelas Sanders 8 Collin Male Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         24

Delegate District  Danielle Jessica Pellett Sanders 8 Dallas Female Anglo     LGBT transgender 36 or under         35

Delegate District  Celina Vasquez Clinton 9 Tarrant Female Hispanic                 45

Delegate District  Jack Weiss Clinton 9 Tarrant Male Anglo         Over 65 Veteran Air Force Vietnam 71

Delegate District  Celia Morgan Sanders 9 Tarrant Female Anglo       36 or under         30

Delegate District  Timothy Austin Weaver Sanders 9 Tarrant Male Anglo       36 or under         34

Delegate District  Jason Smith Clinton 10 Tarrant Male     Disabled             47

Delegate District  M Emad Salem Clinton 10 Tarrant Male Asian American Arab     36 or under   Veteran Army   56

Delegate District  Pam Durham Clinton 10 Tarrant Female Anglo                 65

Delegate District  Emma D Allen Clinton 10 Tarrant Female African American         Over 65       66

Delegate District  Justin Wayne Snider Sanders 10 Tarrant Male Anglo       36 or under         34

Delegate District  Emily Elizabeth Wells Sanders 10 Tarrant Female Anglo       36 or under         34

Delegate District  Rick Lord Clinton 11 Harris Male Anglo                 54

Delegate District  Sherrie Matula Clinton 11 Harris Female Anglo                 64

Delegate District  Douglas Peterson Clinton 11 Harris Male Anglo                 64

Delegate District  Clarissa Rodriguez Sanders 11 Galveston Female Hispanic   Disabled LGBT 36 or under         17

Delegate District  Edward Perkins Clinton 12 Denton Male Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         22

Delegate District  Margie I Salinas Clinton 12 Tarrant Female Hispanic         Over 65       69

Delegate District  Samuel A Howell Sanders 12 Denton Male Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         22

Delegate District  Jennifer Farmer Sanders 12 Denton Female African American       36 or under         33

Delegate District  Maurice Frediere Clinton 13 Harris Male Anglo       36 or under         20

Delegate District  Toni Middleton Lewis Clinton 13 Harris Female African American                 55

Delegate District  Nata E Koerber Clinton 13 Harris Female African American   Disabled             59

Delegate District  Evelyn Wicks Clinton 13 Fort Bend Female African American   Disabled     Over 65       66

Delegate District  Rodney Griffin Clinton 13 Fort Bend Male African American         Over 65       69

Delegate District  Nat West Clinton 13 Harris Male African American         Over 65 Veteran Army Viet Nam & Gulf War 70

Delegate District  Elizabeth Jennings Sanders 13 Harris Female Anglo   Disabled             58

Delegate District  Jerome Wald Sanders 13 Harris Male Anglo         Over 65       66

Delegate District  Justin Perez Clinton 14 Travis Male Hispanic       36 or under         25

Delegate District  Elliot Johnson Clinton 14 Travis Male Anglo                 48

Delegate District  Jan Soifer Clinton 14 Travis Female Anglo                 58

Delegate District  Lulu Flores Clinton 14 Travis Female Hispanic                 60

Delegate District  Margot Clarke Clinton 14 Travis Female Anglo                 62

Delegate District  Andrew Hansen Sanders 14 Travis Male Anglo       36 or under   Veteran Army Afganistan 26

Delegate District  Julie Ann Nitsch Sanders 14 Travis Female Anglo       36 or under         30

Delegate District  Richy Echegaray Sanders 14 Sanders Male         36 or under         31

Delegate District  Barbara Fetonte Sanders 14 Travis Female Anglo                 63

Delegate District  Daniel Fetonte Sanders 14 Travis Male Anglo         Over 65       65

Delegate District  Kimberly Frederick Clinton 15 Harris Female Anglo   Disabled LGBT 36 or under         37

Delegate District  John R Velasquez Jr Clinton 15 Harris Male Hispanic                 42

Delegate District  Fred D Ellis Jr Clinton 15 Harris  Male Anglo   Disabled             63

Delegate District  Carolyn P Riggs Clinton 15 Harris Female Anglo         Over 65       66

Delegate District  Karina Quesada Sanders 15 Harris Female Hispanic                 37

Delegate District  Claude Cummings Jr Sanders 15 Harris Male African American                 64

Delegate District  Jay Narey Clinton 16 Dallas Male Anglo     LGBT           51

Delegate District  Katherine Savers McGovern Clinton 16 Dallas Female Anglo         Over 65       73

Delegate District  James-Michael Reed Sanders 16 Dallas Male Anglo       36 or under         22

Delegate District  Kristian Hernandez Sanders 16 Dallas Female Hispanic       36 or under         27

Delegate District  Arthur Pronin Clinton 17 Harris Male Anglo   Disabled LGBT 36 or under         36

Delegate District  Mary K Luckey Clinton 17 Harris Female Anglo                 61

Delegate District  Carol Wheeler Clinton 17 Harris Female Anglo         Over 65       72

Delegate District  Michael T Bennett Sanders 17 Harris Male Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         27

Delegate District  Kyle Longhofer Clinton 18 Fort Bend Male Anglo                 57

Delegate District  Nishan Khan Clinton 18 Fort Bend Male Asian American Bangladeshi               64

Delegate District  Rosa Harris Patlan Clinton 18 Waller Female Hispanic                 70

Delegate District  Phoebe H Moody Sanders 18 Washington Female Anglo                 62

Delegate District  Sabrina Fernandez Clinton 19 Val Verde Female Hispanic       36 or under         36

Delegate District  Robert Garza Clinton 19 Val Verde Male Hispanic                 58

Delegate District  Richard Gonzalez Clinton 19 Bexar Male Hispanic           Veteran USAF Viet Nam 62

Delegate District  Mary Ann Ramos Clinton 19 Bexar Female Hispanic         Over 65       71

Delegate District  Caden Summers Sanders 19 Bexar Female Anglo       36 or under         26

Delegate District  Rene Saenz Jr Clinton 20 Nueces Male Hispanic                 43

Delegate District  Mary Alice Palacios Clinton 20 Hidalgo Female Hispanic                 56

Delegate District  Rosalie Weisfeld Clinton 20 Hidalgo Female Anglo                 59

Delegate District  Eli Olivarez Clinton 20 Hidalgo Male Hispanic                 60

Delegate District  David J Lumber Sanders 20 Hidalgo Male Anglo     LGBT           43

Delegate District  Alfredo Jimenez Clinton 21 Webb Male Hispanic     LGBT 36 or under         29

Delegate District  Saul Gonzalez Clinton 21 Travis Male Hispanic     LGBT           56

Delegate District  Ana Saenz Clinton 21 Webb Female Hispanic         Over 65       68

Delegate District  Jen Ramos Sanders 21 Travis Female Hispanic       36 or under         24

Delegate District  Wendell Helms Clinton 22 Ellis Male Anglo                 55

Delegate District  Linda Brown Clinton 22 Johnson Female Anglo                 64

Delegate District  Mary Duty Clinton 22 McLennan Female Anglo                 65

Delegate District  Breton Hawkins Sanders 22 Johnson Male Anglo       36 or under         18

Delegate District  Jane Hamilton Clinton 23 Dallas Female African American                 37

Delegate District  Jeff Strater Clinton 23 Dallas Male Anglo     LGBT           46

Delegate District  Toni Rose Clinton 23 Dallas Female African American                 48

Delegate District  Jimmy L Mack Clinton 23 Dallas Male African American                 51

Delegate District  Roberto Alonzo Clinton 23 Dallas Male Hispanic                 59

Delegate District  Lupe Valdez Clinton 23 Dallas Female Hispanic     LGBT   Over 65 Veteran Army Reserve   68

Delegate District  Lauren Tenney Sanders 23 Dallas Female Anglo   Disabled LGBT           48

Delegate District  Frank Carlson Clinton 24 Bell Male Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         31

Delegate District  Jennie Lou Leeder Clinton 24 Llano Female Anglo                 49

Delegate District  D.Trent Champ Sanders 24 Bell Male Anglo                 52

Delegate District  Kathryn Garza Clinton 25  Hays Female Hispanic       36 or under         21

Delegate District  Andres Lopez Clinton 25 Bexar Male Hispanic                 39

Delegate District  Philip DeNicolo Clinton 25 Comal Male Anglo   Disabled       Veteran Army OIF/OEF 60

Delegate District  Alicia Del Rio Clinton 25 Travis Female Hispanic                 63

Delegate District  Pia Deshpande Sanders 25 Travis Female Asian American Indian American     36 or under         17

Delegate District  Dylan Huston Sanders 25 Bexar Male Anglo       36 or under          

Delegate District  Lawrence  Romo Clinton 26 Bexar Male Hispanic           Veteran USAF Cold War 59

Delegate District  Claude Polk Clinton 26 Bexar Male African American         Over 65 Veteran Army Viet Nam / Desert Storm 65

Delegate District  Adelfa Reyna Clinton 26 Bexar Female Hispanic                 65

Delegate District  Gloria G Rodriguez Clinton 26 Bexar Female Hispanic         Over 65       67

Delegate District  Rick Trevino Sanders 26 Bexar Male Hispanic       36 or under         31

Delegate District  Judith Cashin Lerma Sanders 26 Bexar Female Anglo         Over 65       71

Delegate District  Thelma Reyna Clinton 27 Cameron Female Hispanic       36 or under         34

Delegate District  Amber Medina Clinton 27 Cameron Female Native American Chickasaw               38

Delegate District  Luciano S Garza III Clinton 27 Hidalgo Male Hispanic   Disabled LGBT           53

Delegate District  Daniel Pizana Sanders 27 Cameron Male Hispanic       36 or under         29

Delegate District  Destiny Molina Clinton 28 Lubbock Female Hispanic       36 or under         22

Delegate District  Omero Lara Sanders 28 Lubbock Female Hispanic       36 or under         31

Delegate District  Eduardo Holguin Jr Clinton 29 El Paso Male Hispanic                 38

Delegate District  Javier Aaron Paz Clinton 29 El Paso Male Hispanic     LGBT           39

Delegate District  Natasha Acevedo Sanders 29 El Paso Female Hispanic     LGBT 36 or under         25

Delegate District  Austin Hall Clinton 30 Parker Male Anglo       36 or under         21

Delegate District  Russell W Lytle Sanders 30 Denton Male Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         35

Delegate District  Samantha Morrow Sanders 30 Grayson Female Anglo     LGBT 36 or under         35

Delegate District  David Rosen Clinton 31 Midland Male Anglo         Over 65       66

Delegate District  Debra Ann Borgen Sanders 31 Midland Female Anglo                 61



















Delegate PLEO Shuronda Robinson Clinton 5 Williamson Female African American                 45

Delegate PLEO Clara Jones Clinton 5 Leon Female African American         Over 65       74

Delegate PLEO Sylvia Garcia Clinton 6 Harris Female Hispanic         Over 65       65

Delegate PLEO Zachary Kolodny Sanders 8 Collin Male Anlgo Askenazi Jewish     36 or under         18

Delegate PLEO Kathleen Thompson Sanders 9 Tarrant Female Ango                 39

Delegate PLEO Borris  Miles Clinton 13 Harris Male African American                 50

Delegate PLEO Rodney Ellis Clinton 13 Harris Male African American                 62

Delegate PLEO Vincent Harding Clinton 14 Travis Male  African American       36 or under         28

Delegate PLEO Eddie Rodriguez Clinton 14 Travis Male Hispainic                 44

Delegate PLEO Celia Israel Clinton 14 Travis Female Hispanic     LGBT           51

Delegate PLEO Lora Livingston Clinton 14 Travis Female African American                 58

Delegate PLEO Kirk Watson Clinton 14 Travis Male Anglo                 58

Delegate PLEO Steve Adler Clinton 14 Travis Male Anglo                 60

Delegate PLEO Elliott Naishtat Clinton 14 Travis Male Anglo   Disabled     Over 65       71

Delegate PLEO Christopher Smith Sanders 14 Bastrop Male Anglo                 43

Delegate PLEO Robert Ryland Sanders 14 Bastrop Male Anglo                 46

Delegate PLEO Fidel Acevedo Sanders 14 Travis Male Hispanic         Over 65 Veteran Army Viet Nam 75

Delegate PLEO John Whitmire Clinton 15 Harris Male Anglo                 66

Delegate PLEO Sylvester Turner Clinton 15 Harris Male African American                  

Delegate PLEO Prince Winbush III Sanders 15 Harris Male African American     LGBT 36 or under         22

Delegate PLEO Gary  West Jr Sanders 15 Harris Male Hispanic     LGBT 36 or under         35

Delegate PLEO Carlos Uresti Clinton 19 Bexar Male Hispanic           Veteran Marines   52

Delegate PLEO Rogelio F Munoz Sanders 19 Uvalde Male Hispanic         Over 65       68

Delegate PLEO Ramon Garcia Clinton 20 Hidalgo Male Hispanic         Over 65       37

Delegate PLEO Savanna McDonald Sanders 21 Hays Female Anglo       36 or under         31

Delegate PLEO Helen Giddings Clinton 23 Dallas Female African American         Over 65       71

Delegate PLEO Frank Archuleta Sanders 26 Bexar Male Hispanic   Disabled     Over 65 Veteran Navy & Army 26

Delegate PLEO Rene Oliveira Clinton 27 Cameron Male Hispanic                 61

Delegate PLEO Gene O Collins Clinton 31 Ector Male African American         Over 65       65



















Alternate Marcia J Mainord Clinton 2 Hunt Female Anglo                 62

Alternate Robert Gallegos Clinton 6 Harris Male Hispanic     LGBT           57

Alternate Almeda Dent Clinton 6 Harris Female African American   Disabled     Over 65       66

Alternate Kit Jones Sanders 10 Tarrant Female Anglo     LGBT   Over 65       69

Alternate Gabriel Rossi Silva Sanders 13 Harris Male Hispanic       36 or under         19

Alternate Genevieve Van Cleve Clinton 14 Travis Female Anglo                 45

Alternate Jackie Soliz-Chapa Clinton 14 Travis Female Hispanic                 55

Alternate Kenneth D Williams Clinton 16 Dallas Male African American           Veteran US Air Force   61

Alternate Davis Darusman Clinton 17 Harris Male Asian American       36 or under         18

Alternate Roland Garcia Clinton 17 Harris Male Hispanic           Veteran Marines NA 57

Alternate Kelsey Rodriguez Sanders 17 Harris Female Hispanic   Disabled   36 or under         26

Alternate Jorge Luis Guerra Clinton 20 Hidalgo Male Hispanic                 40

Alternate Shay Wyrick Cathey Clinton 23 Dallas Female African American                 43

Alternate Virginia McRae Clinton 26 Bexar Female Hispanic                 60

Alternate Rebekah Patnale Sanders 29 El Paso Female Anglo     LGBT           39

Alternate Walter D Beeman Clinton 30 Wichita Male Anglo   Disabled       Veteran USAF Viet Nam 61

Alternate Christopher Melton Sanders 30 Grayson Male Anglo   Disabled LGBT 36 or under         22

Alternate Bobbie Duncan Clinton 31 Ector Female Anglo         Over 65       83

Alternate Tommie Q Morado Jr Sanders 31 Ector Male Hispanic     LGBT 36 or under         31



















Delegate Unpledged Congress Joaquin Castro Unpledged     Male Hispanic                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Henry Cuellar Unpledged     Male Hispanic                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Lloyd Doggett Unpledged     Male Anglo                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Al Green Unpledged     Male African American                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Gene Green Unpledged     Male Anglo                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Ruben Hinojosa Unpledged     Male Hispanic                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Sheila Jackson Lee Unpledged     Female African American                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Eddie Bernice Johnson Unpledged     Female African American                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Beto O'Rourke Unpledged     Male Anglo                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Marc Veasey Unpledged     Male African American                  

Delegate Unpledged Congress Filemon Vela Unpledged     Male Hispanic                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Raphael Anchia Unpledged     Male Hispanic                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Garnet Coleman Unpledged     Male African American   Disabled              

Delegate Unpledged DNC Yvonne Davis Unpledged     Female African American                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Carol Guthrie Unpledged     Female Anglo                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Gilberto Hinojosa Unpledged     Male Hispanic   Disabled              

Delegate Unpledged DNC Glen Maxey Unpledged     Male Anglo   Disabled LGBT            

Delegate Unpledged DNC Lorraine Miller Unpledged     Female African American                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Monseratt Monseratt Unpledged     Female Hispanic                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Henry Munoz Unpledged     Male Hispanic     LGBT            

Delegate Unpledged DNC Katie Naranjo Unpledged     Female Anglo       36 or under          

Delegate Unpledged DNC John Patrick Unpledged     Male Anglo                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Fredericka Phillips Unpledged     Female African American   Disabled              

Delegate Unpledged DNC Bettie Richie Unpledged     Female Anglo                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Jose Rodriguez Unpledged     Female Hispanic                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Lenora Sorola Pohlman Unpledged     Female Hispanic                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Dennis Speight Unpledged     Male Anglo                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Senfronia Thompson Unpledged     Female African American                  

Delegate Unpledged DNC Royce West Unpledged     Male African American                  


Credentials Committee Rose Brooks Clinton                          

Credentials Committee Doretha Gill Clinton                          

Credentials Committee Dwight Boykins Clinton                          

Credentials Committee Syed Hassan Clinton                          

Credentials Committee Karen Garcia Clinton                          

Credentials Committee Baldemar Gutierrez Clinton                          

Credentials Committee James Magallanes Sanders                          

Credentials Committee Lane Lewis Sanders                          

Credentials Committee Paula Littles Sanders                          

Platform Committee Sarah Eckhardt Clinton                          

Platform Committee Amol Shalia Clinton                          

Platform Committee Yvonne Gutierrez Clinton                          

Platform Committee Patsy Martin Clinton                          

Platform Committee Sarwat Hussein Clinton                          

Platform Committee Carol Alvarado Clinton                          

Platform Committee Domingo Garcia Sanders                          

Platform Committee Farrukh Shamsi Sanders                          

Platform Committee Jim Hightower Sanders                          

Rules Committee Theresa Daniel Clinton                          

Rules Committee Sheila Jackson Lee Clinton                          

Rules Committee Johnny Rodriguez Clinton                          

Rules Committee Joe Deshotel Clinton                          

Rules Committee Leonard Aguilar Clinton                          

Rules Committee Alma Allen Clinton                          

Rules Committee Hatem Natsheh Sanders                          

Rules Committee Jacob Limon Sanders                          

Rules Committee Sissy Farenthold Sanders                          


Copyright 2016 Eric M. Appleman/Democracy in Action. All rights reserved.