- Wisconsin
Republican
Delegate
Selection «
Press Release from Republican Party of Wisconsin
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
April 26, 2016
Contact: Pat Garrett
WISGOP Releases 2016 Delegates and Alternates
[Madison, Wis]—The Republican Party of Wisconsin released the full list of delegates that will be attending the 2016 National Convention in Cleveland.
WisGOP Chairman Brad Courtney Released the following statement on the upcoming convention:
“Wisconsin Republicans are unified, engaged and excited to put a real leader in the White House in 2016. Any one of our candidates will present a clear alternative to scandal-ridden Hillary Clinton and the Washington status-quo she has spent years fighting to protect.”
The At-Large Delegates are listed below:
At-Large
Delegate
Brad Courtney
Delegate
Steve King
Delegate
Mary Buestrin
Delegate
Gov. Scott Walker
Delegate
First Lady Tonette Walker
Delegate
Lt. Gov. Rebecca Kleefisch
Delegate
Atty. Gen. Brad Schimel
Delegate
Tom Schreibel
Delegate
Bill Johnson
Delegate
Mike Jones
Delegate
Kim Bliss
Delegate
Rep. Robin Vos
Delegate
Michael Grebe
Delegate
Sen. Duey Stroebel
Delegate
Rep. Dean Knudson
Delegate
Gov. Tommy G. Thompson
Delegate
Charlotte Rasmussen
Delegate
Candee Arndt
Alternate Sen. Alberta Darling
Alternate Sen. Mary Lazich
Alternate Rep. John Nygren
Alternate Rep. Jim Steineke
Alternate Rep. Tyler August
Alternate Gov. Scott McCallum
Alternate Crystal Berg
Alternate Katie McCallum
Alternate Gerard Randall
Alternate Rep. Mark Green
Alternate David Karst
Alternate Jim Villa
Alternate Keith Gilkes
Alternate Stephan Thompson
Alternate Ginny Marschman
Below are the district delegates released following District Caucuses:
1st Congressional District
Delegate Bryan Steil
Delegate Rose Ann Dieck
Delegate Bill Jaeck
Alternate Jonathan Steitz
Alternate Bill Folk
Alternate Gene Hainault
2nd Congressional District
Delegate Scott Grabins
Delegate Sen. Howard Marklein
Delegate Roger Stauter
Alternate David Blaska
Alternate Nora Gard
Alternate Phil Prange
3rd Congressional District
Delegate Brian Westrate
Delegate Julian Bradley
Delegate Scott Colburn
Alternate Maripat Krueger
Alternate Kathryn Heitman
Alternate Charlie Krueger
4th Congressional District
Delegate Bob Spindell
Delegate Laurie Wolf
Delegate Patty Rieman
Alternate Doug Haag
Alternate Andrew Davis
Alternate John Savage
5th Congressional District
Delegate James Geldrich
Delegate Kathy Kiernan
Delegate John Macy
Alternate Keith Best
Alternate Grace Degnar
Alternate Jim Schildbach
6th Congressional District
Delegate Don Zimmer
Delegate Rep. Paul Tittl
Delegate Jane Katzauer
Alternate Rohn Bishop
Alternate Lillian Nolan
Alternate Sridhar Vasudevan
7th Congressional District
Delegate Jim Miller
Delegate Jesse Garza
Delegate Rep. Adam Jarchow
Alternate Paul Wharton
Alternate Lonnie Kennell
Alternate Pam Travis
8th Congressional District
Delegate Jerome Murphy
Delegate Barb Finger
Delegate Kelly Ruh
Alternate Jeff Schoenfeldt
Alternate Patti Schick
Alternate Tom Schumacher
###