- Connecticut
Republican
Delegate
Selection
Process « Connecticut
Delegates to the 2016 Republican National Convention
Connecticut Delegates to the 2016
Republican
National Convention
- final -
(28 DELEGATES & 25 ALTERNATE
DELEGATES) DELEGATION CHAIRMAN: J.R. ROMANO, JR.
STATE CHAIRMAN
Joseph R. Romano, Jr.
Branford, CT
NATIONAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
Patricia Longo
Norwalk, CT
NATIONAL COMMITTEEMAN
John H. Frey
Ridgefield, CT
AT
LARGE
DELEGATES
Justin Clark, Esq. West Hartford, CT Jeffrey Ferraro Stamford, CT Michael Mason Cos Cob, CT Jeffrey Santopietro Waterbury, CT |
Marianne Clark Avon, CT Richard Foley Danbury, CT Kevin Moynihan New Canaan, CT |
Anthony D'Amelio Waterbury, CT Charles Glazer Greenwich, CT Derek Phelps Killingworth, CT |
AT
LARGE
ALTERNATE
DELEGATES
Congressional District 1
Lance Backnow Greenwich, ct Wendell Davis Amston, CT Rosa C. Rebimbas Naugatuck, CT Cara Pavalock East Bristol, CT |
Ann Brooks Westbrook, CT Lauri McArdle Fairfield, CT Christopher Tymniak Fairfield, CT |
Thomas Hermann Easton, CT Elizabeth McCaughey Greenwich, CT Stephen Vicino Avon, CT |
Congressional District 1
Delegates Stephen Bonafonte Harford, CT Francine Carrier Bristol, CT Herbert Shepardson, Esq. West Hartford, CT |
Alternates Elinor Carbone Torrington, CT Jake Carrier Bristol, CT Christopher Healy Wethersfield, CT |
Congressional District 2
Delegates Charles Bruckerhoff Chaplin, CT Susan Hatfield Pomfret, CT Mary Ann Turner Enfield, CT |
Alternates Jay Berardino Westbrook, CT Arthur Linares, Jr. Westbrook, CT Catherin Marx Hebron, CT |
Congressional District 3
Delegates David Cassetti Ansonia, CT Themis Klarides Derby, CT Benjamin Proto Stratford, CT |
Alternates Patricia J. Fers Ansonia, CT Jerry Farrell, Jr. Wallingford, CT Louis DeCilio Stratford, CT |
Congressional District 4
Delegates James Campbell Cos Cob, CT Linda McMahon Greenwich, Ct Annalisa Stravato Wilton, CT |
Alternates Robert Ferguson Weston, CT Allen Levy Westport, CT Richard Moccia Ridgefield, CT |
Congressional District 5
Delegates Sean Cleary Wolcott, CT Gary Giulietti Farmington, CT Michael McLachlan Danbury, CT |
Alternates Lois Chiudzinski New Milford, Ct Mary Ellen Giulietti Farmington, Ct Karen Kolo Wolcott, CT |